Tuesday, February 19, 2019

Buddy Holly - The Story Of Buddy Holly (1995)


Pop, Rock, Rock'n'Roll | FLAC | 6 CD | 973 Mb

CD 1
1. Blue Days - Black Nights (2:05)
2. Love Me (2:07)
3. Modern Don Juan (2:39)
4. You Are My One Desire (2:23)
5. That'll Be The Day (2:30)
6. I'm Lookin' For Someone To Love (1:58)
7. Words Of Love (1:58)
8. Mailman Bring Me No More Blues (2:15)
9. Rock Around With Ollie Vee (2:16)
10. That'll Be The Day (2:17)
11. Peggy Sue (2:33)
12. Everyday (2:11)
13. Oh Boy (2:11)
14. Not Fade Away (2:24)

CD 2
1. You've Got Love (2:08)
2. Maybe Baby (2:03)
3. It's Too Late (2:23)
4. Tell Me How (2:01)
5. An Empty Cup (And A Broken Date) (2:14)
6. Send Me Some Lovin' (2:36)
7. Rock Me My Baby (1:52)
8. I'm Gonna Love You Too (2:15)
9. Listen To Me (2:22)
10. Look At Me (2:06)
11. Valley Of Tears (2:09)
12. Ready Teddy (1:33)
13. You're So Square (Baby I Don't Care) (1:38)
14. Rave On (1:49)

CD 3
1. Little Baby (1:56)
2. Take Your Time (1:55)
3. Ting-A-Ling (2:42)
4. Girl On My Mind (2:17)
5. I'm Changing All Those Changes (2:13)
6. Don't Come Back Knockin' (2:15)
7. Midnight Shift (2:12)
8. Think It Over (1:46)
9. Fool's Paradise (2:30)
10. Early In The Morning (2:08)
11. Now We're One (2:05)
12. It's So Easy (2:11)
13. Lonesome Tears (1:47)
14. Heartbeat (2:08)

CD 4
1. Well ... All Right (2:18)
2. It Doesn't Matter Anymore (2:05)
3. Raining In My Heart (2:49)
4. Peggy Sue Got Married (2:06)
5. Crying, Waiting, Hoping (2:14)
6. Love's Made A Fool Of You (2:00)
7. What To Do (1:54)
8. Learning The Game (2:12)
9. Moondreams (2:41)
10. That's What They Say (2:18)
11. True Love Ways (3:02)
12. That Makes It Tough (2:27)
13. Reminiscing (2:01)
14. Wait Till The Sun Shines Nellie (1:53)

CD 5
1. Bo Diddley (2:20)
2. Slippin' And Slidin (2:33)
3. Baby, Won't You Come Out Tonight (1:58)
4. Brown Eyed Handsome Man (2:05)
5. Because I Love You (2:40)
6. It's Not My Fault (1:23)
7. I'm Gonna Set My Foot Down (2:19)
8. Changing All Those Changes (1:44)
9. Rock-A-Bye Rock (2:23)
10. Wishing (2:02)
11. Dearest (Umm, Oh Yeah) (1:53)
12. Shake, Rattle And Roll (1:22)
13. Honky Tonk (3:28)
14. I Guess I Was Just A Fool (2:14)

CD 6
1. You're The One (2:04)
2. Blue Suede Shoes (1:55)
3. Come Back Baby (1:48)
4. Rip It Up (1:28)
5. Gone (1:12)
6. I Wanna Play House With You (2:21)
7. Door To My Heart (2:24)
8. I Gambled My Heart (2:43)
9. Down The Line (2:02)
10. Soft Place In My Heart (2:16)
11. Gotta Get You Near Me Blues (1:53)
12. Flower Of My Heart (2:35)
13. You And I Are Through (2:07)
14. Baby It's Love (1:50)


pass: polarbear


No comments :

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Followers